Zone Results No 12 – 27 June 2015

Zone Results No 12 – 27 June 2015

Central Coast

1st Grade Avoca Beach 88 – The Entrance 5, Hornsby 41 – Warnervale 41, Ourimbah 42 – Gosford 14, Terrigal 86 – Northlakes 0, Woy Woy 64 – Kariong 12

2nd Grade Avoca Beach 62 – The Entrance 7, Gosford 17 – Ourimbah 15, Terrigal 41 – Northlakes 7, Warnervale 27 – Hornsby 12, Woy Woy 24 – Kariong 19

Colts Avoca Beach 41 – Woy Woy 17, Ourimbah 33 – Gosford 7, Terrigal 17 – Warnervale 0

Pres Cup Avoca Beach 30 – The Entrance 21, Gosford 29 – Ourimbah 17, Warnervale 24 – Hornsby 6

1st Table
Gosford 35                Ourimbah 34
Avoca Beach 34        Terrigal 32
Woy Woy 31              Hornsby 21
Kariong 20                Warnervale 19
The Entrance 6         Northlakes 0

 

Central North

1st Grade Barraba 36 – Quirindi 10, Gunnedah 27 – Inverell 17, Narrabri 26 – Moree17, Pirates 65 – Scone 5, Tamworth 17 – Walcha 11

2nd Grade Barraba 34 – Quirindi 7, Gunnedah 22 – Inverell 17, Moree 36 – Narrabri 14, Pirates 42 – Scone 0

Under 18’s Inverell 28 – Barraba 0, Pirates 33 – Tamworth 18

Under 16’s Gunnedah 56 – Inverell 5, Pirates 31 – Tamworth 12

1st Table
Narrabri 43                Moree 40
Pirates 30                   Gunnedah 26
Tamworth 25             Barraba 24
Walcha 24                   Inverell 13
Scone 6                       Quirindi 0

 

Central West

1st Grade Cowra 53 – CSU Bathurst 7, Dubbo Roos 31 – Narromine 5, Forbes 55 – Mudgee 22, Orange City 57 – Parkes 7, Orange Emus 41 – Bathurst 13

2nd Grade Cowra 42 – CSU Bathurst 5, Dubbo Roos 48 – Narromine 7, Forbes 25 – Mudgee 5, Orange City 29 – Parkes 5, Orange Emus 11 – Bathurst 10 3rd Grade Bathurst 24 – Orange Emus 14

Colts Bathurst 25 – Orange Emus 3, CSU Bathurst 27 – Cowra 0, Dubbo Roos 30 – Narromine 0, Mudgee 31 – Forbes 15, Parkes 29 – Orange City 12

GC Nth Coolah 34 – Dubbo Rhinos 32, Coonabarabran 33 – Geurie 0, Trangie 29 – Yeoval 7

GC Sth Blayney 45 – Grenfell 10, Canowindra 27 – Molong 18, West Wyalong 18 – Condobolin 15

Women Bye Weekend

1st Table
Orange City 45                Cowra 37
Orange Emus 37             Bathurst 36
Dubbo Roos 31                Mudgee 28
Forbes 14                          Parkes 13
CSU Bathurst 8               Narromine 4

 

Far North Coast

1st Grade Ballina 26 – Grafton 5, Byron Bay 20 – Lennox Head 12, Casino 41 – Southern Cross 15, Wollongbar Alstonville 77 – Bangalow 5

2nd Grade Ballina 15 – Grafton 0, Evans River 13 – Lennox Head 7, Wollongbar Alstonville 33 – Bangalow 0, Yamba 31 – Casino 5

Pres Cup Ballina 53 – Grafton 5, Lismore 53 – Wollongbar Alstonville 7, Mullumbimby 19 – Kyogle 0

1st Table
Wollongbar Alstonville 43          Ballina 36
Byron Bay 34                                 Lennox Head 22
Bangalow 20                                  Grafton 14
Lismore 10                                     Casino 10
Southern Cross 5

 

lllawarra

1st Grade Avondale 55 – Bowral 7, Campbelltown 33 – Tech Waratahs 15, Kiama 41 – Shamrocks 3, Shoalhaven 30 – Vikings 19, University 45 – Camden 3

2nd Grade Avondale 78 – Bowral 12, Campbelltown 27 – Tech Waratahs 0, Kiama 27 – Shamrocks 8, University 50 – Camden 24, Vikings 29 – Shoalhaven 7

3rd Grade Cambelltown 26 – Tech Waratahs 10, University 17 – Camden 8, Vincentia 40 – Vikings 0

Colts University 41 – Camden 7

1st Table
Avondale 45                        University 38
Kiama 34                             Campbelltown 34
Vikings 21                            Shoalhaven 20
Camden 12                          Shamrocks 11
Bowral 10                            Tech Waratahs 4

 

Mid North Coast
Northern Competition

1st Grade Coffs Harbour 26 – Kempsey 12, Port Macquarie 57 – Southern Cross Uni 10

2nd Grade Kempsey 55 – Coffs Harbour 0, Port Macquarie 39 – Southern Cross Uni 17

P/Cup Dorrigo 26 – Woolgoolga 0, Hastings Valley 46 – Bowraville 14

Under 18’s Hastings Valley 80 – Bowraville 0, Kempsey 54 – Coffs Harbour 10, Port Macquarie 7 – Southern Cross Uni 3

Under 16’s Coffs Harbour 34 – Kempsey 7, Dorrigo 24 – Hastings Valley 7, Southern Cross Uni 19 – Port Macquarie 0 Under 14’s Bye Weekend

1st Table
Hastings Valley 38                   Coffs Harbour 20
Port Macquarie 19                    Kempsey 19
Southern Cross Uni 0

 

Southern Competition

1st Grade Forster Tuncurry 94 – Old Bar Beach 0, Gloucester 42 – Manning River 10, Myall Coast 27 – Wallamba 20

1st Table
Forster Tuncurry 38                Manning River 31
Gloucester 27                            Myall Coast 15
Wallamba 14                             Wauchope 6
Old Bar Beach 0

 

New England

1st Grade Armidale 31 – Glen Innes 0, Barbarians 24 – Robb College 8

2nd Grade Barbarians 12 – Robb College 7, Gwydir River 22 – St Alberts College 19

3rd Grade Barbarians 29 – Robb College 12, Gwydir River 27 – St Alberts College 25 4th Grade Barbarians 20 – Robb College 0

1st Table
Armidale 39                       St Alberts College 25
Barbarians 19                    Robb College 18
Glen Innes 1

 

Newcastle Hunter

1st Grade Merewether Carlton 24 – Southern Beaches 20, Singleton 23 – Nelson Bay 20, University 25 – Maitland 23, Wanderers 38 – The Waratahs 17

2nd Grade Hamilton 73 – Lake Macquarie 7, Maitland 21 – University 19, Merewether Carlton 20 – Southern Beaches 17, Singleton 19 – Nelson Bay 14, Wanderers 101 – The Waratahs 0

3rd Grade Hamilton 70 – Lake Macquarie 0, Merewether Carlton 17 – Southern Beaches 10, Nelson Bay 33 – Singleton 7, University 21 – Maitland 17, Wanderers 79 – The Waratahs 0

Colts Merewether Carlton 34 – Southern Beaches 3, Singleton 19 – Nelson Bay 14, University 35 – Maitland 24

Pres Cup Cooks Hill 72 – Wanderers 0, Merewether Carlton 10 – Griffins 5, Muswellbrook 55 – Maitland 14, Southern Lakes 14 – East 5

Patrons Shd Army 36 – Medowie 0, Cessnock 39 – Easts 5, Cooks Hill 12 – Pokolbin 5

Women Bye Weekend

1st Table
Hamilton 45                       Wanderers 38
The Waratahs 34               Merewether Carlton 28
University 27                      Southern Beaches 26
Maitland 22                        Nelson Bay 15
Lake Macquarie 9              Singleton 7

 

Western Plains

1st Grade Brewarrina 19 – Gulargambone 14, Coonamble 39 – Bourke 19, Nyngan 10 – Cobar 7, Warren 15 – Walgett 7 2nd Grade Warren 24 – Walgett 12

1st Table
Warren 30                         Walgett 30
Nyngan 24                         Brewarrina 18
Gulargambone 14             Coonamble 11
Cobar 7                               Bourke 5

 

Women’s National Championships
Australian Capital Territory 15 – NRMA NSW Country Corellas 0
Queensland 22 – NRMA NSW Country Corellas 0
NRMA NSW Country Corellas 12 – Australian Combined Services 3
Victoria 10 – NRMA NSW Country Corellas 7

 

Standings
1. Sydney
2. Australian Capital Territory
3. Queensland
4. Western Australia
5. Victoria
6. NSW Country
7. South Australia
8. Australian Combined Services

 

Major Sponsor
NRMA Motoring & Services

 

Sponsors
Balanced Image Studio
Beiersdorf Australia Ltd
Best Western Australia
Coca-Cola Amatil
Classic Sportswear Pty Ltd
Gilbert Footballs
International Sports Tours Pty Ltd
QantasLink
The Rugby Club
Wisdom

 

NSW Country Rugby Union News & Results available on:
www.nswcountryrugby.com.au